Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Culture/IRFP-in-brief"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Culture
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Blue Light Filter & Dark Mode''' | |'''Blue Light Filter & Dark Mode''' | ||
|[https://codeberg.org/fusco/gummy Gummy] | |[https://codeberg.org/fusco/gummy Gummy] | ||
|[https://github.com/LibreShift/red-moon/ Red Moon] | |[https://github.com/LibreShift/red-moon/ Red Moon] | ||
|[https://codeberg.org/ltguillaume/redshift-tray Redshift Tray] | |[https://codeberg.org/ltguillaume/redshift-tray Redshift Tray] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://darkreader.org/ Dark Reader] | |[https://darkreader.org/ Dark Reader] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Reminder''' | |'''Reminder''' | ||
|[https://workrave.org/ Workrave] | |[https://workrave.org/ Workrave] | ||
|[https://hovancik.net/stretchly/ Stretchly] | |[https://hovancik.net/stretchly/ Stretchly] | ||
|[https://gitlab.com/axet/android-hourly-reminder Hourly Reminder] | |[https://gitlab.com/axet/android-hourly-reminder Hourly Reminder] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|[https://github.com/thetwom/toc2 Metronome] | |[https://github.com/thetwom/toc2 Metronome] | ||
|[https://www.antcom.de/gtick/ GTick] | |[https://www.antcom.de/gtick/ GTick] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Work-Break Timer''' | |'''Work-Break Timer''' | ||
|[https://github.com/vjousse/pomodorolm Pomodorolm] | |[https://github.com/vjousse/pomodorolm Pomodorolm] | ||
|[https://github.com/ayoisaiah/focus Focus] | |[https://github.com/ayoisaiah/focus Focus] | ||
|[https://github.com/adrcotfas/Goodtime Goodtime] | |[https://github.com/adrcotfas/Goodtime Goodtime] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 39: | Line 34: | ||
|[https://codeberg.org/fynngodau/usageDirect usageDirect] | |[https://codeberg.org/fynngodau/usageDirect usageDirect] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://codito.github.io/habito/ Habito] | |[https://codito.github.io/habito/ Habito] | ||
|[https://github.com/SamAmco/track-and-graph Track & Graph] | |[https://github.com/SamAmco/track-and-graph Track & Graph] | ||
|[https://github.com/Razeeman/Android-SimpleTimeTracker Simple Time Tracker] | |[https://github.com/Razeeman/Android-SimpleTimeTracker Simple Time Tracker] | ||
Line 68: | Line 63: | ||
|[http://brainworkshop.sourceforge.net/ Brain Workshop] | |[http://brainworkshop.sourceforge.net/ Brain Workshop] | ||
|[https://github.com/vivekthazhathattil/dekadico DekaDico] | |[https://github.com/vivekthazhathattil/dekadico DekaDico] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Concentration''' | |||
|[https://app.3daimtrainer.com/quick-play 3D Aim Trainer] | |||
|[https://aimtrainer.io/ Aim Trainer] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Workout''' | |'''Workout''' | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Typing''' | |'''Typing''' | ||
|[https://github.com/max-niederman/ttyper ttyper] | |[https://github.com/max-niederman/ttyper ttyper] | ||
|[https://github.com/bloznelis/typioca typioca] | |[https://github.com/bloznelis/typioca typioca] | ||
|[https://github.com/Mithil467/mitype Mitype] | |[https://github.com/Mithil467/mitype Mitype] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/plu5/retype retype] | |[https://github.com/plu5/retype retype] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''File Manager''' | |||
|[https://github.com/sxyazi/yazi Yazi] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 111: | Line 116: | ||
|'''Text Editor''' | |'''Text Editor''' | ||
|[https://www.geany.org/ Geany] | |[https://www.geany.org/ Geany] | ||
|[https://github.com/lapce/lapce Lapce] | |||
|[https://gottcode.org/focuswriter/ FocusWriter] | |[https://gottcode.org/focuswriter/ FocusWriter] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/gsantner/markor Markor] | |[https://github.com/gsantner/markor Markor] | ||
|[https://neovim.io/ Neovim] | |||
|[https://github.com/helix-editor/helix Helix] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/ | |'''Spreadsheet''' | ||
|[https://github.com/wfxr/csview csview] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 126: | Line 136: | ||
|'''Cheat Sheet''' | |'''Cheat Sheet''' | ||
|[https://cheatography.com/ Cheatography] | |[https://cheatography.com/ Cheatography] | ||
|[https://github.com/gnebbia/kb kb] | |[https://github.com/gnebbia/kb kb] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 132: | Line 142: | ||
|[https://affine.pro/ AFFiNE] | |[https://affine.pro/ AFFiNE] | ||
|[https://super-productivity.com/ Super Productivity] | |[https://super-productivity.com/ Super Productivity] | ||
|[https://xwmx.github.io/nb/ nb] | |[https://xwmx.github.io/nb/ nb] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://jtx.techbee.at/ jtx Board] | |[https://jtx.techbee.at/ jtx Board] | ||
Line 144: | Line 154: | ||
|[https://github.com/v1tzor/TimePlanner TimePlanner] | |[https://github.com/v1tzor/TimePlanner TimePlanner] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/GothenburgBitFactory/taskwarrior Taskwarrior] | |||
|[https://github.com/pimutils/khal khal] | |||
|[https://eck.cologne/peafactory/en/html/calendar_pea.html Calendar Lock PEA] | |[https://eck.cologne/peafactory/en/html/calendar_pea.html Calendar Lock PEA] | ||
|[https://github.com/Etar-Group/Etar-Calendar Etar Calendar] | |[https://github.com/Etar-Group/Etar-Calendar Etar Calendar] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/Sztorm/NoteCalendar NoteCalendar] | |[https://github.com/Sztorm/NoteCalendar NoteCalendar] | ||
|[https://github.com/ransome1/sleek sleek] | |[https://github.com/ransome1/sleek sleek] | ||
|[https://github.com/kraanzu/dooit Dooit] | |||
|[https://github.com/Zaloog/kanban-python kanban-python] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://tasks.org/ Tasks.org] | |[https://tasks.org/ Tasks.org] | ||
|[https://github.com/ribeirompl/144_blocks 144 Blocks] | |[https://github.com/ribeirompl/144_blocks 144 Blocks] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Notebook''' | |'''Notebook''' | ||
Line 166: | Line 181: | ||
|[https://safenotes.dev/ Safe Notes] | |[https://safenotes.dev/ Safe Notes] | ||
|[https://jrnl.sh/ jrnl] | |[https://jrnl.sh/ jrnl] | ||
|[https://github.com/AmmarAbouZor/tui-journal TUI-Journal] | |||
|[https://orgmode.org/ Org mode] | |[https://orgmode.org/ Org mode] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://postkevone.github.io/tiddlyresearch/ TiddlyResearch] | |[https://postkevone.github.io/tiddlyresearch/ TiddlyResearch] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Handwriting Notebook''' | |'''Handwriting Notebook''' | ||
Line 272: | Line 292: | ||
|[https://apps.ankiweb.net/ Anki] | |[https://apps.ankiweb.net/ Anki] | ||
|[https://mnemosyne-proj.org/ Mnemosyne] | |[https://mnemosyne-proj.org/ Mnemosyne] | ||
|[https://github.com/abeleinin/goki Goki] | |[https://github.com/abeleinin/goki Goki] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/proycon/vocage vocage] | |[https://github.com/proycon/vocage vocage] | ||
|[https://github.com/FilippVolodin/ReeePlayer ReeePlayer] | |[https://github.com/FilippVolodin/ReeePlayer ReeePlayer] | ||
|[https://github.com/alyssaxuu/carden Carden] | |[https://github.com/alyssaxuu/carden Carden] | ||
Line 281: | Line 301: | ||
|[https://github.com/rh-id/a-flash-deck Flash Deck] | |[https://github.com/rh-id/a-flash-deck Flash Deck] | ||
|[https://tadeas.dev/twsr/ twsr] | |[https://tadeas.dev/twsr/ twsr] | ||
|[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Tabletop_Club_Flashcard_Tool Tabletop Club Flashcard Tool] | |[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Tabletop_Club_Flashcard_Tool Tabletop Club Flashcard Tool] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Presentation''' | |'''Presentation''' | ||
|[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Fountain Fountain] | |[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Fountain Fountain] | ||
|[https://maaslalani.com/slides/ Slides] | |[https://maaslalani.com/slides/ Slides] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 330: | Line 350: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://billthefarmer.github.io/gridle/ Gridle] | |[https://billthefarmer.github.io/gridle/ Gridle] | ||
|[https://github.com/Magoninho/word-search-puzzle-generator Word Search Puzzle] | |[https://github.com/Magoninho/word-search-puzzle-generator Word Search Puzzle] | ||
|[https://gitlab.com/Hague/forkyz Forkyz] | |[https://gitlab.com/Hague/forkyz Forkyz] | ||
|[https://github.com/devarshi16/HangMan HangMan] | |[https://github.com/devarshi16/HangMan HangMan] | ||
Line 340: | Line 360: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Quiz''' | |'''Quiz''' | ||
|[https://github.com/Yvee1/hascard hascard] | |[https://github.com/Yvee1/hascard hascard] | ||
|[https://github.com/ismet55555/exam-terminal exam-terminal] | |[https://github.com/ismet55555/exam-terminal exam-terminal] | ||
|[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Quiz_Grid Quiz Grid] | |[https://github.com/JeromeSchmied/crablit Crablit] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Quiz_Grid Quiz Grid] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Test''' | |'''Test''' | ||
Line 355: | Line 380: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Reader''' | |'''Reader''' | ||
|[https://mupdf.com/ MuPDF] | |[https://mupdf.com/ MuPDF] | ||
|[https://www.sumatrapdfreader.org/ Sumatra PDF] | |[https://www.sumatrapdfreader.org/ Sumatra PDF] | ||
|[https://gitlab.com/mudlej_android/mj_pdf_reader MJ PDF] | |[https://gitlab.com/mudlej_android/mj_pdf_reader MJ PDF] | ||
Line 372: | Line 397: | ||
|[https://lzone.de/liferea Liferea] | |[https://lzone.de/liferea Liferea] | ||
|[https://github.com/martinrotter/rssguard RSS Guard] | |[https://github.com/martinrotter/rssguard RSS Guard] | ||
|[https://newsboat.org/ Newsboat] | |[https://newsboat.org/ Newsboat] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://gitlab.com/spacecowboy/Feeder Feeder] | |[https://gitlab.com/spacecowboy/Feeder Feeder] | ||
Line 386: | Line 411: | ||
|'''Image Viewer''' | |'''Image Viewer''' | ||
|[https://nomacs.org/ nomacs] | |[https://nomacs.org/ nomacs] | ||
|[https://github.com/atanunq/viu viu] | |[https://github.com/atanunq/viu viu] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 396: | Line 421: | ||
|[https://github.com/geajack/Wordology Wordology] | |[https://github.com/geajack/Wordology Wordology] | ||
|[https://github.com/xxyzz/WordDumb WordDumb] | |[https://github.com/xxyzz/WordDumb WordDumb] | ||
|[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Text_to_Wordlist Text to Wordlist] | |[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Text_to_Wordlist Text to Wordlist] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 465: | Line 490: | ||
|[https://simple-translate.sienori.com/ Simple Translate] | |[https://simple-translate.sienori.com/ Simple Translate] | ||
|[https://github.com/ttop32/MouseTooltipTranslator MouseTooltipTranslator] | |[https://github.com/ttop32/MouseTooltipTranslator MouseTooltipTranslator] | ||
|[https://www.soimort.org/translate-shell/ Translate Shell] | |[https://www.soimort.org/translate-shell/ Translate Shell] | ||
|[https://www.apertium.org/ Apertium] | |[https://www.apertium.org/ Apertium] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.argosopentech.com/ Argos Translate] | |[https://www.argosopentech.com/ Argos Translate] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Conjugation''' | |'''Conjugation''' | ||
Line 484: | Line 509: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Number''' | |'''Number''' | ||
|[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Numeration Numeration] | |[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Numeration Numeration] | ||
|[https://www.languagesandnumbers.com/numbering-systems/ Of Languages and Numbers] | |[https://www.languagesandnumbers.com/numbering-systems/ Of Languages and Numbers] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 498: | Line 523: | ||
|[https://quodlibet.readthedocs.io/ Quod Libet] | |[https://quodlibet.readthedocs.io/ Quod Libet] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://github.com/tramhao/termusic termusic] | ||
|[https://github.com/chr56/Phonograph_Plus Phonograph Plus] | |[https://github.com/chr56/Phonograph_Plus Phonograph Plus] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 530: | Line 555: | ||
|[https://readaloud.app/ Read Aloud] | |[https://readaloud.app/ Read Aloud] | ||
|[https://github.com/suno-ai/bark Bark] | |[https://github.com/suno-ai/bark Bark] | ||
|[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Altering_TTS Altering TTS] | |[https://codeberg.org/GrimPixel/Altering_TTS Altering TTS] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 579: | Line 604: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Weather''' | |'''Weather''' | ||
|[https://github.com/chubin/wttr.in wttr.in] | |[https://github.com/chubin/wttr.in wttr.in] | ||
|[https://github.com/woheller69/omweather omWeather] | |[https://github.com/woheller69/omweather omWeather] | ||
|[https://earth.nullschool.net/ earth.nullschool.net] | |[https://earth.nullschool.net/ earth.nullschool.net] | ||
Line 631: | Line 656: | ||
|[https://bonigarcia.github.io/dualsub/index.html Dualsub] | |[https://bonigarcia.github.io/dualsub/index.html Dualsub] | ||
|[http://subs2srs.sourceforge.net/ subs2srs] | |[http://subs2srs.sourceforge.net/ subs2srs] | ||
|[https://github.com/garywill/multi-subs-yt Multiple Subtitles Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/jdepoix/youtube-transcript-api youtube-transcript-api] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 641: | Line 671: | ||
|[https://www.radio-browser.info/ RadioBrowser] | |[https://www.radio-browser.info/ RadioBrowser] | ||
|[https://github.com/zaps166/QMPlay2 QMPlay2] | |[https://github.com/zaps166/QMPlay2 QMPlay2] | ||
|[https://github.com/xgi/castero castero] | |[https://github.com/xgi/castero castero] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/XilinJia/Podcini Podcini] | |[https://github.com/XilinJia/Podcini Podcini] | ||
Line 658: | Line 688: | ||
|[https://www.downthemall.org/ DownThemAll] | |[https://www.downthemall.org/ DownThemAll] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/yt-dlp/yt-dlp yt-dlp] | |[https://github.com/yt-dlp/yt-dlp yt-dlp] | ||
|[https://www.favoree.io/ Favoree] | |[https://www.favoree.io/ Favoree] | ||
|[https://similarchannels.com/ SimilarChannels] | |[https://similarchannels.com/ SimilarChannels] | ||
Line 679: | Line 709: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Educational Resources''' | |'''Educational Resources''' | ||
|[https://oercommons.org/ OER Commons] | |||
|[https://oasis.geneseo.edu/sources.php OASIS] | |[https://oasis.geneseo.edu/sources.php OASIS] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 905: | Line 935: | ||
|'''Language Identifier''' | |'''Language Identifier''' | ||
|[http://www.polyglot3000.com/ Polyglot 3000] | |[http://www.polyglot3000.com/ Polyglot 3000] | ||
|[https://github.com/cisnlp/GlotLID GlotLID] | |[https://github.com/cisnlp/GlotLID GlotLID] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 14:04, 30 May 2024
Internet Resources for Polyglots (IRFP)
AUTHOR[edit | edit source]
Other Lessons[edit | edit source]
- Timelines by Country
- How to be Creative
- Introduction to Common Han Characters
- Keyboards
- Astrology in different Cultures and Languages
- Christmas Truce
- Internet Courses
- Listening material with transcript
- Tabletop Games
- Romanisations